AIDAaura

Commissioning: 2003

Passengers: 1266

AIDAbella

Commissioning: 2008

Passengers: 2050

AIDAblu

Commissioning: 2010

Passengers: 2500

AIDAcara

Commissioning: 1996

Passengers: 1186

AIDAdiva

Commissioning: 2007

Passengers: 2050

AIDAluna

Commissioning: 2009

Passengers: 2050

AIDAmar

Commissioning: 2012

Passengers: 2500

AIDAmira

Commissioning: 2019 Passengers: 1800

AIDAnova

Commissioning: 2018

Passengers: 6600

AIDAperla

Commissioning: 2017

Passengers: 3300

AIDAprima

Commissioning: 2016

Passengers: 3300

AIDAsol

Commissioning: 2011

Passengers: 2500

AIDAstella

Commissioning: 2013

Passengers: 2500

AIDAvita

Commissioning: 2002

Passengers: 1266

Here you find a list of all current and active AIDA cruise ships. You can find the current position for each ship. Below you can see the current view from the bow camera.

AIDA Webcams / Livecams

AIDA Cruises offers great service through a webcam attached to the bow of each ship, which shows the current view of each ship. On our side the respective webcam is integrated to each AIDA ship, so that you can look at the current prospect of each AIDA cruise ship.

Here you can see the current view of all AIDA ships at a glance:

Current Webcam AIDAaura © Aida Cruises

» to AIDAaura

Current Webcam AIDAbella © Aida Cruises

» to AIDAbella

Current Webcam AIDAblu © Aida Cruises

» to AIDAblu

Current Webcam AIDAcara © Aida Cruises

» to AIDAcara

Current Webcam AIDAdiva © Aida Cruises

» to AIDAdiva

Current Webcam AIDAluna © Aida Cruises

» to AIDAluna

Current Webcam AIDAmar © Aida Cruises

» zur AIDAmar

Current Webcam AIDAnova © Aida Cruises

» to AIDAnova

Current Webcam AIDAperla © Aida Cruises

» to AIDAperla

Current Webcam AIDAprima © Aida Cruises

» to AIDAprima

Current Webcam AIDAsol © Aida Cruises

» to AIDAsol

Current Webcam AIDAstella © Aida Cruises

» to AIDAstella

Current Webcam AIDAvita © Aida Cruises

» to AIDAvita

Videointroduction AIDA

About AIDA Cruiseships

AIDA introduced the concept of the club ship to the German market in 1996 and is still very successful with it. The cruise ships of AIDA are characterized by a relaxed and relaxed atmosphere. They also convince with rich and varied buffets, a wide range of sports and great entertainment. The age structure is fundamentally mixed on the AIDA ships. Young couples and families quickly find their way here. The vast majority of passengers do more than just cruise with the AIDA fleet. On board almost exclusively German is spoken. Graphic designer Feliks Büttner designed the characteristic color scheme for the AIDA fleet in the form of a face, which was used for the first time at the AIDAcara.
AIDAsol

AIDA Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAmira91727773891800142019
AIDAnova978186515006600182018
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002

Leave a Reply

Close Menu