Live webcam AIDAaura © Aida Cruises

Travel-Routes AIDAaura © Aida Cruises

AIDAaura drives for 14 days various stations in the north:

Duration: 14 Days

Route: Hamburg – Haugesund – Bodø – Tromsø – Alta – Sortland – Trondheim – Bergen

from 1390,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAaura travels to various destinations in the Baltic Sea for 9 to 10 days:

Duration: 9-10 Days

Route: Kiel – Tallinn – St. Petersburg – Helsinki – Stockholm, Visby – Riga – Klaipeda

from 1380,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAaura drives destinations in the UK and Ireland:

Duration: 14 Days

Route: Kiel – Newcastle Upon Tyne – Newcastle Upon Tyne – London/Dover – Fishguard – Dublin – Belfast – Glasgow / Greenock – Invergordon – Århus

from 2340,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:
The AIDAaura drives primarily routes in northern Europe and in the Baltic Sea, but also offers a variety of other routes and travel. From short trips to world trips over several weeks everything is represented. The travel areas are very varied.

AIDAaura Shipdata

aidaaura
IMO9221566
MMSI247117400
Commissioning2003
ShipyardAker MTW Shipyard, Wismar
Port of registryGenua
Shipping companyAIDA Cruises
OwnerCosta Crociere
FlagItaly
Language on boardGerman
Shipclass
Buildcostsunknown
Length202,85 m
Width28,1 m
Draughtmax. 6,3 m
Decks12
Speed21,5 Knots
Deadweight4157 t
Crew389
Passengers1266
Cabines633
Pools1
Bars & Clubs5
Restaurants3
FitnesscenterYes
SpaYes
The AIDAaura is part of the first AIDA build and was the third cruise ship of the AIDA fleet. It was built in Wismar. In 2003 she was put into service and last updated in 2013. It is identical to the AIDAvita and is almost identical to the AIDAcara. With 633 cabins, it offers space for 1266 passengers on 12 decks for recreation, relaxation or simply as an experience. Three restaurants and five bars provide sufficient food. The ship is diesel-electric powered by four diesel engines with 27,550 KW power and 2 electric motors with 18,800 KW power. The interior cabins are 14.5 square meters, outside cabins are 13.5-17 square meters and the balcony cabins offer 20.5 square meters of space including a balcony. The suites have 57 square meters including sundeck of 25 square meters.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 14,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 13,5-17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 17,5 m², 1-2 Persons
  • Suite – 32 m², 1-3 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 3 Restaurants
  • 5 Bars & Lounges
  • Theater,  Art gallery
  • Kids Club
  • Saunas
  • Fitnessstudio
  • Golfsimulator
  • Joggingparcours
Innenkabine - AIDAaura
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - AIDAaura
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - AIDAaura
Balcony cabin
Suite - AIDAaura
Suite

Interactive 3D Shiptour AIDAaura © Aida Cruises

Shipdecks AIDAaura

Here you can click through the decks of the AIDAaura or scroll through the decks automatically. For each deck, the corresponding cabins are displayed.

Videos AIDAaura: Shiptour, Worldtravel and more

AIDA Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAmira91727773891800142019
AIDAnova978186515006600182018
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002

Leave a Reply

Close Menu