Live webcam AIDAbella © Aida Cruises

Here you can see the current view of AIDAbella from the bow camera. The webcam is provided by AIDA Cruises and sends live images 24 hours a day, which are updated automatically every few minutes.

Travel-Routes AIDAbella © Aida Cruises

AIDAbella leaves from Kiel in the Baltic Sea:

 

Duration: 7 Days

Route: Kiel – Tallinn – St. Petersburg – Gdingen – Kopenhagen – Kiel

from 799,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAbella drives Norway’s fjords:

 

Duration: 7 Days

Route: Kiel – Eidfjord – Alesund – Hellesylt – Geiranger Fjord – Bergen – Kiel

from 749,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

With AIDAbella to Thailand, Malaysia and Singapore:

 

Duration: 14 Days

Route: Bangkok – Koh Samui – Singapur – Penang – Kuala Lumpur – Ho-Chi-Minh – Bangkok

from 999,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAbella is mainly in the Baltic Sea or in the north of Europe on the road, but also offers a variety of other routes and travel. From short trips to world trips over several weeks everything is represented. The travel areas are very varied.

AIDAbella Shipdata

AIDAbella
IMO9362542
MMSI247229700
Commissioning2008
ShipyardMeyer Shipyard, Papenburg
Port of registryGenua
Shipping companyAIDA Cruises
OwnerCosta Crociere
FlagItaly
Language on boardGerman
ShipclassSphinx-Class
Buildcostsabout 315 Mio €
Length251,89 m
Width37,6 m
Draughtmax. 7,2 m
Decks13
Speed21,8 Knots
Deadweight8765 t
Crew607
Passengers2050
Cabines1025
Pools3
Bars & Clubs11
Restaurants7
FitnesscenterYes
SpaYes
AIDAbella was put into service in 2008 and most recently modernized in 2013. It is identical to the AIDAdiva and the AIDAluna. It offers space for a maximum of 2050 passengers for recreation, for wellness, sports and as an experience. Restaurants and bars provide culinary delights. The interior cabins are 13.5 square meters, outside cabins 14-16.5 square meters and the balcony cabins depending on the category 17-23 square meters of space including balcony. The suites have depending on the category 49-87 square meters including sundeck of 25 square meters.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 13,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 14-16,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 17,5-23 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 34-42 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite with balcon – 49-87 m², 1-5 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 7 Restaurants
  • 11 Bars & Lounges
  • 4D-Cinema
  • Theatrium
  • Kids Club
  • Saunas
  • Fitnessstudio
  • Golf Driving Cage
  • Joggingparcours
Innenkabine - AIDAbella
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - AIDAbella
Outside Cabin
Balkonkabine - AIDAbella
Balcony cabin
Suite - AIDAbella
Suite

Interactive 3D Shiptour AIDAbella © Aida Cruises

Here you can explore the whole ship via 3D Tour. Use the Play button to select the various ship areas and then use the mouse to control the camera. If you do not do anything, an automatic camera rotation is activated. Other viewpoints are represented by a rectangle with a plus in the middle, by clicking on it, you get there.

Shipdecks - AIDAbella

Videos: Shiptour - AIDAbella

AIDA Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAmira91727773891800142019
AIDAnova978186515006600182018
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002

Leave a Reply

Close Menu