Live webcam AIDAblu © Aida Cruises

Here you can see the current view of AIDAblu from the bow camera. The webcam is provided by AIDA Cruises and sends live images 24 hours a day, which are updated automatically every few minutes.

Travel-Routes AIDAblu © Aida Cruises

AIDAblu travels on the Adriatic from Venice:

 

Duration: 7 Days

Route: Venedig – Korfu – Bari – Dubrovnik – Zadar – Venedig

from 749,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAblu travels to Mauritius, Seychelles and Madagascar.

 

Duration: 14 Days

Route: Mauritius – Seychellen – Madagaskar – Mauritius

from 1199,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAblu Shipdata

AIDAblu
IMO9398888
MMSI247282500
Commissioning2010
ShipyardMeyer Shipyard, Papenburg
Port of registryGenua
Shipping companyAIDA Cruises
OwnerCosta Crociere
FlagItaly
Language on boardGerman
ShipclassSphinx-Class
Buildcostsabout 350 Mio €
Length253,33 m
Length37,6 m
Draughtmax. 7,3 m
Decks15
Speed21,8 Knots
Deadweight7889 t
Crew607
Passengers2500
Cabines1096
Pools2
Bars & Clubs12
Restaurants7
FitnesscenterYes
SpaYes
The AIDAblu was put into service in 2010 and most recently modernized in 2012. It is identical to the three sister ships AIDAmar, AIDAsol and AIDAstella. It can accommodate a maximum of 2500 passengers for wellness, sports or simply as an experience. Restaurants and bars provide culinary delights. The interior cabins are 13.5 square meters, outside cabins are 14-16.5 square meters and the balcony cabins offer 17-23 square meters of space including a balcony. The deluxe suites have 87 square meters including sundeck of 50 square meters.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 13,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 14-16,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 17-23 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 34-42 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite – 49-87 m², 1-5 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 7 Restaurants
  • 12 Bars & Lounges
  • Musical Samsãra
  • Theatrium
  • 4D-Cinema
  • Casino
  • Kids Club
  • Saunas
  • Fitnessstudio
  • Golf Driving Cage
  • Joggingparcours
AIDAblu - Innenkabine
Innenkabine
AIDAblu - Aussenkabine
Außenkabine
Balkonkabine - AIDAblu
Balkonkabine
Suite - AIDAblu
Suite

Interactive 3D Shiptour AIDAblu © Aida Cruises

Here you can explore the whole ship via 3D Tour. Use the Play button to select the various ship areas and then use the mouse to control the camera. If you do not do anything, an automatic camera rotation is activated. Other viewpoints are represented by a rectangle with a plus in the middle, by clicking on it, you get there.

Shipdecks - AIDAblu

Here you can click through the decks of the AIDAblu or scroll through the decks automatically. For each deck, the corresponding cabins are displayed.

Videos: Shiptour - AIDAblu

AIDA Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAmira91727773891800142019
AIDAnova978186515006600182018
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002

Leave a Reply

Close Menu