Live Webcam der AIDAdiva © Aida Cruises

Here you can see the current view of the AIDAdiva from the bow camera.

Travel routes AIDAdiva © Aida Cruises

The AIDAdiva runs for 10 days from Montreal to New York:

 

Duration: 10 Days

 

Route: Montreal – Quebec – Halifax – Bar Harbor – Boston – New York

from 649,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

Explore the Baltic Sea with AIDAdiva:

 

Duration: 9 – 10 Days

 

Route: Warnemünde – Tallinn – St. Petersburg – Helsinki – Stockholm – Kopenhagen – Warnemünde

from 1099,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

With the AIDAdiva through the Caribbean and Central America:

 

Duration: 14 Days

 

Route: La Romana – Fort-de-France – Antigua – Philipsburg – Mentego Bay – Costa Rica – Panama – Kolumbien – La Romana

from 999,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAdiva Shipdata

AIDAdiva
IMO9334856
MMSI247187700
Commissioning2007
ShipyardMeyer Shipyard, Papenburg
Port of registryGenua
Shipping companyAIDA Cruises
OwnerCosta Crociere
FlagItaly
Language on boardGerman
ShipclassSphinx-Class
Buildcostsabout 315 Mio Euro
Length251,89 m
Width37,6 m
Draughtmax. 7,2 m
Decks14
Speed22 Knots
Deadweight8811 t
Crew607
Passengers2050
Cabines1025
Pools3
Bars & Clubs11
Restaurants7
FitnesscenterYes
SpaYes
The AIDAdiva was put into service in 2007 and most recently modernized in 2015. It is identical to the AIDAbella and the AIDAluna. It can accommodate a maximum of 2050 passengers for wellness, sports or simply as an experience. Restaurants and bars provide culinary delights. The interior cabins are 13.5 square meters, the outside cabins are 14-16.5 square meters and the balcony cabins offer 17-23 square meters of space, including a balcony, depending on the category. Depending on the category, the suites have 49-87 square meters including sundeck.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 13,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 14-16,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 17-23 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 34-42 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite – 49-87 m², 1-5 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 7 Restaurants
  • 11 Bars & Lounges
  • Musical DivAria
  • Theatrium
  • Casino
  • Kids Club
  • Saunas
  • Wellness
  • Fitnessstudio
  • Golfsimulator, Squash
  • Joggingparcours
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - AIDAdiva
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - AIDAdiva
Balcony cabin
Suite - AIDAdiva
Suite

Interactive 3D Shiptour AIDAdiva © Aida Cruises

Here you can explore the whole ship via 3D Tour. Use the Play button to select the various ship areas and then use the mouse to control the camera. If you do not do anything, an automatic camera rotation is activated. Other viewpoints are represented by a rectangle with a plus in the middle, by clicking on it, you get there.

Shipdecks - AIDAdiva

Videos: Shiptour - AIDAdiva

AIDA Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAmira91727773891800142019
AIDAnova978186515006600182018
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002

Leave a Reply

Close Menu