Live Webcam AIDAluna © Aida Cruises

Here you can see the current view of the AIDAluna from the bow camera.

Travel-Routes AIDAluna © Aida Cruises

The AIDAluna rides in the Caribbean from New York to Florida:

 

Duration: 14 Days

 

Route: New York – Hamilton – Miami – Port Canaveral – Norfolk – New York

from 999,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

The AIDAluna takes you to the Caribbean and Mexico.

 

Duration: 14 Days

 

Route: Montego Bay – Roatan – Belize City – Costa Maya – George Town – Grand Turk Island – Puerto Plata – Ocho Rios – Montego Bay

from 899,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

The AIDAluna offers a short trip from Hamburg.

 

Duration: 4 Days

 

Route: Hamburg – Amsterdam – Dover – Hamburg

from 610,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAluna Shipdata

AIDAluna
IMO9334868
MMSI247255400
Commissioning2009
ShipyardMeyer Shipyard, Papenburg
Port of registryGenua
Shipping companyAIDA Cruises
OwnerCosta Crociere
FlagItaly
Language on boardGerman
ShipclassSphinx-Class
Buildcostsabout 315 Mio Euro
Length251,89 m
Width37,6 m
Draughtmax. 7,2 m
Decks14
Speed22 Knots
Deadweight8654 t
Crew607
Passengers2050
Cabines1025
Pools3
Bars & Clubs11
Restaurants7
FitnesscenterYes
SpaYes
The AIDAluna was put into service in 2009 and most recently modernized in 2014. It is identical to the AIDAbella and the AIDAdiva. It can accommodate a maximum of 2050 passengers for recreation, relaxation or simply as an experience. Restaurants and bars provide culinary delights. The interior cabins are 13.5 square meters, the outside cabins are 14-16.5 square meters and the balcony cabins offer 17-23 square meters of space, including a balcony, depending on the category. Depending on the category, the suites have 49-87 square meters including sundeck.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 13,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 14-16,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 17,5-23 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 34-42 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite – 49-87 m², 1-5 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 7 Restaurants
  • 11 Bars & Lounges
  • Dance and art show AEON
  • Theatrium
  • 4D-Cinema
  • Casino
  • Kids Club
  • Saunas
  • Fitnessstudio
  • Golf Driving Cage
  • Joggingparcours
Innenkabine - AIDAluna
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - AIDAluna
Outside cabin
Balcony cabin
Suite - AIDAluna
Suite

Interactive 3D Shiptour AIDAluna © Aida Cruises

Here you can explore the whole ship via 3D Tour. Use the Play button to select the various ship areas and then use the mouse to control the camera. If you do not do anything, an automatic camera rotation is activated. Other viewpoints are represented by a rectangle with a plus in the middle, by clicking on it, you get there.

Shipdecks - AIDAluna

Videos: Shiptour - AIDAluna

AIDA Cruisehips

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAmira91727773891800142019
AIDAnova978186515006600182018
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002

Leave a Reply

Close Menu