Live Webcam AIDAmar © Aida Cruises

Here you can see the current view of the AIDAmar from the bow camera.

Travel-Routes AIDAmar © Aida Cruises

For 7 days AIDAmar travels the Baltic Sea:

 

Duration: 7 Days

 

Route: Warnemünde – Tallinn – St. Petersburg – Helsinki – Stockholm – Warnemünde

from 829,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAmar drives metropolises from Hamburg:

 

Duration: 7 Days

 

Route: Hamburg – Le Havre – Southhampton – Zeebrugge – Rotterdam – Hamburg

from 499,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

Die ADIAmar fährt Ziele in Spanien und Portugal an:

 

Duration: 9 Days


Route: Mallorca – Cadiz – Lissabon – Cartagena – Valencia – Barcelona – Mallorca

from 825,- Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAmar Shipdata

AIDAmar
IMO9490052
MMSI247312900
Commissioning2012
ShipyardMeyer Shipyard, Papenburg
Port of registryGenua
Shipping companyAIDA Cruises
OwnerCosta Crociere
FlagItaly
Language on boardGerman
ShipclassSphinx-Class
Buildcostsabout 385 Mio Euro
Length253,22 m
Width38,17 m
Draughtmax. 7,3 m
Decks15
Speed22 Knots
Deadweight7757 t
Crew646
Passengers2194
Cabines1097
Pools3
Bars & Clubs11
Restaurants7
FitnesscenterJa
SpaYes
The AIDAmar was put into service in 2012. It is identical to its three sister ships, the AIDAblu, which has AIDAsol and the AIDAstella , It can accommodate a maximum of 2500 passengers for recreation, relaxation or simply as an experience. Restaurants and bars provide culinary delights. The interior cabins are 13.5 square meters, outside cabins are 14-16.5 square meters and the balcony cabins offer 17-23 square meters of space including a balcony. The deluxe suites have 87 square meters including sundeck of 50 square meters.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 13,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 14-16,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 17-23 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 34-42 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite – 49-87 m², 1-5 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 7 Restaurants
  • 12 Bars & Lounges
  • Theatrium
  • 4D-Cinema
  • Casino
  • Kids Club
  • Saunas
  • Wellness
  • Fitnessstudio
  • Golf Driving Cage
  • Joggingparcours
Innenkabine - AIDAmar
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - AIDAmar
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - AIDAmar
Balcony cabin
Suite - AIDAmar
Suite

Interactive 3D Shiptour AIDAmar © Aida Cruises

Here you can explore the whole ship via 3D Tour. Use the Play button to select the various ship areas and then use the mouse to control the camera. If you do not do anything, an automatic camera rotation is activated. Other viewpoints are represented by a rectangle with a plus in the middle, by clicking on it, you get there.

Shipdecks - AIDAmar

Videos: Shiptour - AIDAmar

AIDA Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAmira91727773891800142019
AIDAnova978186515006600182018
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002

Leave a Reply

Close Menu