Live Webcam AIDAmira © Aida Cruises

Here you can see the current view of the AIDAmira from the bow camera. The webcam is provided by AIDA Cruises and sends live images 24 hours a day, which are updated automatically every few minutes.

AIDAmira Shipdata

AIDAmira

IMO9172777
MMSI247325300
CommissioningDecember 2019
ShipyardChantiers de l’Atlantique, Saint-Nazaire
Port of registryGenua
Shipping companyAIDA Cruises
OwnerCosta Crociere
FlagItaly
Language on boardGerman
Shipclass
Buildcostsabout 25 Mio Euro
Length216 m
Width28,8 m
Draughtmax. 6,90m
Decks14
Speed21,5 Knots
Deadweight4923 t
Crew389
Passengers1800
Cabines700
Pools2
Kasinos1
Bars & Clubs5
Restaurants5
FitnesscenterYes
SpaYes

In December 2019 AIDA Cruises takes over the Costa neoRiviera from the sister shipping company Costa. The ship will then operate under the name AIDAmira and strengthen the AIDA fleet. The AIDAmira will take a course on the wonders of southern Africa as a new explorer ship. With spacious outdoor areas, sundecks with various pools and grills, the ship is made for a journey under the African sky. Around 700 guest cabins and suites, many with balconies and sea views, offer a great feel-good area on board for around 1,800 guests.

AIDAmira Cabines

You can choose your dream cabin from many different categories. Many of the more than 700 cabins and suites on board have balconies and fantastic views. 14 suites even have a private sundeck where you can spend relaxing hours. The suit guests have an exclusive service at their disposal, which fulfills all your wishes.
  • 113 Suites altogether
  • 19 suites with private sundeck
  • 94 junior suites with balcon
  • 12 balcony cabins
  • 336 sea view cabins

Videos about AIDAmira: Shiptour

AIDA Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAmira91727773891800142019
AIDAnova978186515006600182018
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002

Leave a Reply

Close Menu