Live Webcam AIDAperla © Aida Cruises

Here you can see the current view of the AIDAperla from the bow camera. The webcam is provided by AIDA Cruises and sends live images 24 hours a day, which are updated automatically every few minutes.

Travel-Routes AIDAperla © Aida Cruises

The AIDAperla travels for a maximum of 7 days to various cities in the North Sea area:

 

Duration: 7 Days

 

Route: Hamburg – London/Southampton – Paris/Le Havre – Brüssel/Zeebrügge – Rotterdam

from 699 Euro p.P. – check the offer

In summer, AIDAperla goes to popular Mediterranean cities for 7 days.

 

Duration: 7 Days

 

Route: Mallorca – Rom – Florenz – Marseille – Barcelona

from 799 Euro p.P. – check the offer

Occasionally 2 to 4-day short trips between Rotterdam and Hamburg are offered.

 

Duration: 2-4 Days

 

Route: Hamburg – Rotterdam

from 390 Euro p.P. – check the offer

AIDAperla Shipdata

AIDAperla
IMO9636967
MMSI247385300
Commissioning2017
ShipyardMitsubishi Heavy Industries, Nagasaki
Port of registryGenua
Shipping companyAIDA Cruises
OwnerCosta Crociere
FlagItaly
Language on boardGerman
ShipclassHyperion-Class
Buildcostsabout 645 Mio US-$
Length299,95 m
Width37,65 m
Widthmax. 8,3 m
Decks18
Speed21,5 Knots
Deadweight9200 t
Crew680
Passengers3300
Passengers1643
Pools6
Casinos1
Bars & Clubs17
Restaurants12
FitnesscenterYes
SpaYes
The AIDAperla was built in Nagasaki, Japan and put into service in 2017. Her sister ship is the AIDAprima. The newest vessel of the AIDA fleet travels through various seven-day cruises in the western Mediterranean, among others to Rome and Barcelona. It offers space for up to 3300 passengers on 18 decks for recreation, relaxation or simply as an experience. Restaurants and bars provide culinary delights. Guests can choose their dream cabin from 14 different categories. There is a Lanaikabine with its own conservatory and two bathrooms, an outside cabin with walk-in closet or a panoramic cabin with exclusive access to the Patiodeck.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 16 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 22-23 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 21-37 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Panorama cabin – 24-27 m², 1-3 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 28-38 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite with balcon – 39-115 m², 1-4 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 12 Restaurants
  • 17 Bars & Lounges
  • Beach Club
  • Theatrium
  • Casino
  • Hospital
  • Kids Club, Kids Pool, Mini Club, Playground
  • Saunas, Spa, Naturism-Area
  • Fitnessstudio, Sports outside deck, Joggingparcours
  • Minigolf, Climbing
  • Volleyball-/ Basketballfield
  • Game consoles
Innenkabine - AIDAperla
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - AIDAperla
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - AIDAperla
Balcony cabin
Suite - AIDAperla
Suite

Interactive 3D Shiptour AIDAperla © Aida Cruises

Here you can explore the whole ship via 3D Tour. Use the Play button to select the various ship areas and then use the mouse to control the camera. If you do not do anything, an automatic camera rotation is activated. Other viewpoints are represented by a rectangle with a plus in the middle, by clicking on it, you get there.

Shipdecks - AIDAperla

Here you can see the cover plans of the AIDAperla, which are accessible to passengers. The display of the decks scrolls automatically and displays all decks one after the other. As soon as you move the mouse pointer over a displayed deck, the automatic scrolling stops. You can also manually through the deck plans at any time using the left and right arrows.

Videos: Shiptour - AIDAperla

AIDA Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAmira91727773891800142019
AIDAnova978186515006600182018
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002

Leave a Reply

Close Menu