The radar chart shows you the current position of the AIDAprima in real time. This means that you can follow the current route of AIDAprima live. In addition, you can view data and pictures of the ship.

Live Webcam AIDAprima © Aida Cruises

The webcam of the AIDAprima shows you current live images of the bow of the ship so that you can see the current view of the ship and its location. The image should refresh itself after a few minutes.

Travel-Routes AIDAprima © Aida Cruises

Here you will find an overview of the current routes or trips that are offered for the AIDAprima, with travel duration and the metropolises visited.

The AIDAprima drives for 7 days various destinations around Madeira and the Canary Islands:

 

Duration: 7 Days

 

Route: Gran Canaria – Madeira – Teneriffa – Fuerteventura – Lanzarote

from 629 Euro p.P. – check the offer:

For 7 days, the AIDAprima sights in the Orient:

 

Duration: 7 Days

 

Route: Mallorca – Rom – Florenz – Marseille – Barcelona

from 529 Euro p.P. – check the offer:

The AIDAperla drives for 7 days the largest pearls in the Mediterranean:

 

Duration: 7 Days

 

Route: Mallorca – Ajaccio – Rom / Civitavecchia – Florenz / Livorno – Barcelona

from 749 Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAprima Shipdata

AIDAprima
IMO9636955
MMSI247353800
Commissioning2016
ShipyardMitsubishi Heavy Industries, Nagasaki
Port of registryGenua
Shipping companyAIDA Cruises
OwnerCosta Crociere
FlagItaly
Language on boardGerman
ShipclassHyperion-Class
Buildcostsabout 645 Mio US-$
Length299,95 m
Width37,65 m
Draughtmax. 8,3 m
Decks18
Speed21,5 Knots
Deadweight9200 t
Crew900
Passengers3300
Cabines1643
Pools6
Bars & Clubs17
Restaurants12
FitnesscenterYes
SpaYes
The AIDAprima was the first ship of the Hyperion class and was built in 2016 at the Mitsubishi Heavy Industries yard in Nagasaki Japan. She is the sister ship of the 2016 commissioned AIDAperla. It offers space for up to 3300 passengers on 18 decks for recreation, relaxation or simply as an experience. Restaurants and bars provide tasty meals. She travels in the western Mediterranean various seven-day cruises, including passing Rome and Barcelona. It offers space for up to 3300 passengers on 18 decks for recreation, relaxation or simply as an experience. Restaurants and bars provide culinary delights. Guests can choose their dream cabin from 14 different categories. There is a Lanaikabine with its own conservatory and two bathrooms, an outside cabin with walk-in closet or a panoramic cabin with exclusive access to the Patiodeck.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 16 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 22-23 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 21-27 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 28-38 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite – 39-115 m², 1-5 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Hightlights

  • 12 Restaurants
  • 17 Bars & Lounges
  • Beach Club
  • Theatrium
  • Casino, Disco
  • Kids Club, Kids Pool
  • Saunas
  • Spa
  • Fitnessstudio, Sportsdeck
  • various excursions
  • Joggingparcours
Innenkabine - AIDAprima
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - AIDAprima
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - AIDAprima
Balcony cabin
Suite - AIDAprima
Suite

Interactive 3D Shiptour AIDAprima © Aida Cruises

Here you can explore the whole ship via 3D Tour. Use the Play button to select the various ship areas and then use the mouse to control the camera. If you do not do anything, an automatic camera rotation is activated. Other viewpoints are represented by a rectangle with a plus in the middle, by clicking on it, you get there.

Shipdecks - AIDAprima

Here you can see the current cover plan of AIDAprima. You can click through the individual decks or scroll the decks automatically. Only the decks that can be used by passengers are shown.

Videos: Shiptour & Building in Timelapse - AIDAprima

The videos below give a better impression of the ship. So you can watch in addition to a detailed live tour of the baptism, as well as the emergence of the AIDAprima in fast motion.
 AIDA Cruiseships

 

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAmira91727773891800142019
AIDAnova978186515006600182018
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002

Leave a Reply

Close Menu