Live Webcam AIDAsol © Aida Cruises

Here you can see the current view of the AIDAsol from the bow camera. The webcam is provided by AIDA Cruises and sends live images 24 hours a day, which are updated automatically every few minutes.

Travel-Routes AIDAsol © Aida Cruises

The AIDAsol goes on short trip from Hamburg:

 

Duration: 4 Days

 

Route: Hamburg – Amsterdam – Dover – Hamburg

from 399 Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAsol heads for Norway’s fjords:

 

Duration: 10 Days

 

Route: Hamburg – Bergen – Hellesylt – Geiranger Fjord – Molde – Trondheim – Alesund – Eidfjord – Stavanger – Hamburg

from 1199 Euro p.P. – check the offer:

The AIDAsol visits the pearls in the Mediterranean:

 

Duration: 7 Days

 

Route: Mallorca – Rom – Livorno – Marseille – Barcelona – Mallorca

from 499 Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAsol Shipdata

AIDAsol
IMO9490040
MMSI247302900
Commissioning2011
ShipyardMeyer Shipyard, Papenburg
Port of registryGenua
Shipping companyAIDA Cruises
OwnerCosta Crociere
FlagItaly
Language on boardGerman
ShipclassSphinx-Class
Buildcostsabout 385 Mio €
Length253,33 m
Width37,6 m
Draughtmax. 7,3 m
Decks15
Speed22 Knots
Deadweight7892 t
Crew611
Passengers2500
Cabines1097
Pools3
Bars & Clubs12
Restaurants6
FitnesscenterYes
SpaYes
The AIDAsol went into service in 2011, as did its three sister ships, the AIDAblu, AIDAmar and the AIDAstella. It can accommodate a maximum of 2500 passengers for recreation, relaxation or simply as an experience. Restaurants and bars provide culinary delights. The interior cabins are 13.5 square meters, outside cabins are 14-16.5 square meters and the balcony cabins offer 17-23 square meters of space including a balcony. The deluxe suites have 87 square meters including sundeck of 50 square meters.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin- 13,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 14-16,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 17-23 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 34-42 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite – 49-87 m², 1-5 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 6 Restaurants
  • 12 Bars & Lounges
  • Musical Fata Morgana
  • Theatrium
  • 4D-Cinema
  • Casino
  • Kids Club
  • Saunas, Wellness
  • Fitnessstudio
  • Golf Driving Cage
  • Joggingparcours
Innenkabine - AIDAsol
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - AIDAsol
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine AIDAsol
Balcony cabin
Suite - AIDAsol
Suite

Interactive 3D Shiptour AIDAsol© Aida Cruises

Here you can explore the whole ship via 3D Tour. Use the Play button to select the various ship areas and then use the mouse to control the camera. If you do not do anything, an automatic camera rotation is activated. Other viewpoints are represented by a rectangle with a plus in the middle, by clicking on it, you get there.

Shipdecks - AIDAsol

Videos: Shiptour - AIDAsol

AIDA Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAmira91727773891800142019
AIDAnova978186515006600182018
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002

Leave a Reply

Close Menu