Live Webcam AIDAbstella © Aida Cruises

Here you can see the current view of the AIDAstella from the bow camera. The webcam is provided by AIDA Cruises and sends live images 24 hours a day, which are updated automatically every few minutes.

Travel-Routes AIDAstella © Aida Cruises

The AIDAstelle travels predominantly on the seven-day Canary Islands and Madeira Route.

 

Duration: 7 Days

 

Route: Gran Canaria – Madeira – Madeira – Lanzarote – Teneriffa – La Palma

from 595 Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAstella drives particularly attractive destinations in the Orient for 7 days:

 

Duration: 7 Days

 

Route: Dubai – Muscat – Abu Dhabi – Kalifa Bin Salman

from 649 Euro p.P. – check the offer:

In summer, the AIDAstelle takes off the Mediterranean highlights:

 

Duration: 10 Days

 

Route: Mallorca – Olbia – Palermo – Neapel – Rom / Civitavecchia – Florenz / Livorno – Ajaccio – Barcelona

from 999 Euro p.P. – check the offer:

AIDAstella Shipdata

AIDAstella
IMO9601132
MMSI247322800
Commissioning2013
ShipyardMeyer Shipyard, Papenburg
Port of registryGenua
Shipping companyAIDA Cruises
OwnerCosta Crociere
FlagItaly
Language on boardGerman
ShipclassSphinx-Class
Buildcostsabout 330 Mio €
Length253,26 m
Width38,19 m
Draughtmax. 7,3 m
Decks15
Speed22 Knots
Deadweight7833 t
Crew620
Passengers2500
Cabines1097
Pools3
Bars & Clubs12
Restaurants6
FitnesscenterYes
SpaYes
The AIDAstella was commissioned in 2013 and has three sister ships, the AIDAblu, AIDAmar and the AIDAsol. It can accommodate a maximum of 2500 passengers for recreation, relaxation or simply as an experience. Restaurants and bars provide culinary delights. The interior cabins are 13.5 square meters, outside cabins are 14-16.5 square meters and the balcony cabins offer 17-23 square meters of space including a balcony. The Deluxe Suites have 87 square meters including sundeck of 50 square meters.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 13,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 14-16,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 17-23 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 34-42 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite with balcon  49-87 m², 1-5 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & weitere Angebote

  • 6 Restaurants
  • 12 Bars & Lounges
  • 4D-Cinema
  • Theatrium
  • Kids Club
  • Saunas
  • Fitnessstudio
  • Golf Driving Cage
  • Joggingparcours
Innenkabine - AIDAstella
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - AIDAstella
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - AIDAstella
Balcony cabin
Suite - AIDAstella
Suite

Interactive 3D Shiptour AIDAstella © Aida Cruises

Here you can explore the whole ship via 3D Tour. Use the Play button to select the various ship areas and then use the mouse to control the camera. If you do not do anything, an automatic camera rotation is activated. Other viewpoints are represented by a rectangle with a plus in the middle, by clicking on it, you get there.

Shipdecks - AIDAstella

Videos: Shiptour & Shipyard - AIDAstella

AIDA Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAmira91727773891800142019
AIDAnova978186515006600182018
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002

Leave a Reply

Close Menu