Live Webcam AIDAvita © Aida Cruises

Here you can see the current view of the AIDAvita from the bow camera. The webcam is provided by AIDA Cruises and sends live images 24 hours a day, which are updated automatically every few minutes.

Reise-Routen der AIDAvita © Aida Cruises

Große Vietnam-Reise



Dauer: 10 Tage

ab 1.449 Euro p.P. – zum Angebot

Von Mallorca nach Dubai 4



Dauer: 19 Tage

ab 1.959 Euro p.P. – zum Angebot

Von Mallorca nach Hamburg 5



Dauer: 11 Tage

ab 2.113 Euro p.P. – zum Angebot

AIDAvita Shipdata

AIDAvita
IMO9221554
MMSI247114900
Commissioning2002
ShipyardMV Shipyard, Wismar
Port of registryGenua
Shipping companyAIDA Cruises
OwnerCosta Crociere
FlagItaly
Language on boardGerman
Shipclass
Buildcostsabout 350 Mio US-$
Length202,85 m
Width35,5 m
Draughtmax. 6,3 m
Decks12
Speed21,2 Knots
Deadweight4232 t
Crew389
Passengers1266
Cabines633
Pools2
Bars & Clubs5
Restaurants4
FitnesscenterYes
SpaYes
The AIDAvita belongs to the first AIDA series and was put into service in 2002 and most recently modernized in 2017. It is identical to its sister ship, the AIDAaura and the almost identical AIDAcara. It can accommodate a maximum of 1266 passengers for rest, relaxation or simply as an experience. Restaurants and bars provide for culinary. The interior cabins are 14.5 square meters, outside cabins are 13.5-17 square meters and the balcony cabins offer 20.5 square meters of space including a balcony. The suites have 57 square meters including sundeck of 25 square meters.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 14,5 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 13,5-17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 20,5 m², 1-2 Persons
  • Suite with Sundeck – 57 m², 1-3 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 4 Restaurants
  • 5 Bars & Lounges
  • Theatre
  • Kids Club
  • Saunas
  • Fitnessstudio
  • Volleyball/- Basketballfield
  • Golfsimulator
  • Joggingparcours
Innenkabine - AIDAvita
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - AIDAvita
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - AIDAvita
Balcony cabin
Suite - AIDAvita
Suite

Interactive 3D Shiptour AIDAvita © Aida Cruises

Here you can explore the whole ship via 3D Tour. Use the Play button to select the various ship areas and then use the mouse to control the camera. If you do not do anything, an automatic camera rotation is activated. Other viewpoints are represented by a rectangle with a plus in the middle, by clicking on it, you get there.

Shipdecks - AIDAvita

Videos: Shiptour - AIDAvita

AIDA Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAmira91727773891800142019
AIDAnova978186515006600182018
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002

Leave a Reply

Close Menu