Allure of the Seas Shipdata

Allure of the Seas
IMO9383948
MMSI311020700
CommissioningNovember 2010
Port of registryNassau (Bahamas)
Shipping companyRoyal Caribbean Cruise Line
OwnerAllure of the Seas Inc.
FlagBermuda
Length360 m
Width60,50 m
Draughtmax. 9,3 m
Decks18
Speed22,5 Knots
Deadweight19750 t
Crew2165
Passengers6296
The Allure of the Seas, along with the Oasis of the Seas, is one of the largest cruise liners in the world. It was completed in 2010 at the Finnish shipyard Aker Yards and is the further development of her sister ship. The cruise ship offers space for around 6300 passengers on 16 decks with 2704 cabins. The cabins are equipped as standard with TV, telephone and safe, fridge or mini bar, bathroom with shower, dressing table and hairdryer. The interior cabins have 14-16 sqm, the outside cabins 16-18 sqm and the balcony cabins 14-19 sqm plus balcony. The suites have depending on the category 26-149 square meters and also offer u.a. a free concierge service. On the ship also some highlights are offered. These include a Central Part with over 12,000 real trees, the musical Mamma Mia on board, as well as skating and aerial acrobatics shows.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 13,8 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 16,6 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 16,9 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Inside cabin comfort – 18 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin comfort – 25,2 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin comfort – 16,9 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 26,7 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite with balcon – 34,5-141,6 m², 1-4 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 26 Restaurants & Cafés
  • Aqua Theater
  • Game-Show
  • Musical Mamma Mia
  • Ice-Skating-Show
  • Sport-, Wellness and Fitness-offers
  • Waterpark
  • Carousels
  • Climbing wall, Minigold, Ice-Skating
  • Diving, Dance classes
  • Mystery Dinner
Innenkabine - Allure of the Seas
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - Allure of the Seas
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - Allure of the Seas
Balcony cabin
Suite - Allure of the Seas
Suite

Videos: Shiptour - Allure of the Seas

Shipdecks - Allure of the Seas

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Adventure of the Seas916722712133807152001
Allure of the Seas938394821656296182010
Anthem of the Seas965610115504900162015
Brilliance of the Seas91952008582112122002
Empress of the Seas87168996681840111990
Enchantment of the Seas91118028002446111997
Explorer of the Seas916172811803114152000
Freedom of the Seas930403313964370152006
Grandeur of the Seas91029787602446111996
Harmony of the Seas968287523845479182016
Independence of the Seas934968113654370152008
Jewel of the Seas92283568592112132004
Liberty of the Seas933003213604370152007
Majesty of the Seas88195128332744121992
Mariner of the Seas922751012003114152004
Navigator of the Seas922750812133138152002
Oasis of the Seas968287521655400182009
Ovation of the Seas969775312604188162016
Quantum of the Seas954946315504905162014
Radiance of the Seas91951958582501132001
Rhapsody of the Seas91168647651998111997
Serenade of the Seas92283448582501132003
Spectrum of the Seas977885611504246182019
Symphony of the Seas974400121006870152018
Vision of the Seas91168767652416121998
Voyager of the Seas916171611763838151999
Passion Of The Seas2019
Pulse Of The Seas2020

Leave a Reply

Close Menu