Celebrity Equinox Shipdata

Celebrity Equinox
IMO9372456
MMSI249667000
Commissioning2009
Port of registryValletta
Shipping companyCelebrity Cruises
OwnerCelebrity Cruises
FlagMalta
Language on boardEnglish
Length315 m
Width36,90 m
Draughtmax. 8,62 m
Decks12
Speed24 Knots
Deadweight9500 t
Crew1210
Passengers2852
Cabines1426
Pools3
Restaurants11
Bars & Clubs12
FitnesscenterYes
SpaYes
The Celebrity Equinox is a cruise ship of the shipping company Celebrity Cruises and was built in the Meyer shipyard in Papenburg (Germany). Construction began in 2007, commissioned in 2009. The construction cost was about 640 million dollars. On July 32, 2009, the ship went on maiden voyage from South Hamptom to Norway. Today, the Equinox travels between the spring and fall in the western and eastern Mediterranean, in winter in the western and southern Caribbean.

Cabines

  • Innside cabin – 17-19 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 16 m², 1-2 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 18 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite – 28-120 m², 1-4 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 11 Restaurants
  • 12 Bars & Clubs
  • Theater, Casino
  • Fitnesscenter, Jogging-Parcours on deck
  • Interactive Shows, Comedy and Cinema
  • Sportsground for Soccer, Basketball, Volleyball
  • Glassblowing show
  • AquaSpa, Wellness, Saunas, Steam baths
Innenkabine - Celebrity Equinox
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - Celebrity Equinox
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - Celebrity Equinox
Balcony cabin
Suite - Celebrity Equinox
Suite

Videos: Shiptour - Celebrity Equinox

Shipdecks - Celebrity Equinox

Celebrity Cruises Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Celebrity Equinox937245612102852122009
Celebrity Constellation91923999992170112002
Celebrity Eclipse940431412712850132010
Celebrity Flora9837925folgt10062019
Celebrity Infinity91894219992170112001
Celebrity Millennium91894199992158112000
Celebrity Reflection950645912503046132012
Celebrity Silhouette945109412102886132011
Celebrity Solstice936253012712852132008
Celebrity Summit91923879992158112001

Leave a Reply

Close Menu