Celebrity Flora Shipdata

Celebrity Flora
IMOwill follow
MMSIwill follow
Commissioning2019
Port of registrywill follow
Shipping companyCelebrity Cruises
OwnerCelebrity Cruises
FlagEcuador
Language on boardEnglish
ShipclassFlora
Length102 m
Width17 m
Draughtwill follow
Decks6
Speed14 Knots
Deadweightwill follow
Crewwill follow
Passengers100
Cabineswill follow
Poolswill follow
Restaurants2
Bars & Clubswill follow
Fitnesscenterwill follow
Spawill follow

Explore Galapagos Islands with the Celebrity Flora

Celebrity Flora is a luxury yacht designed specifically for cruising the Galapagos Islands and is arguably one of the most comfortable cruise liners. The size of the ship with only 100 passengers is perfect for exploring the unique flora and fauna of the Galapagos Islands, especially as the ship has been adapted to the sailing area and thereby preserving nature in the best possible way. A cruise on Celebrity Flora offers a unique expedition experience with 360 degree views of the Galapagos Islands combined with the latest in luxury.

Videos: Introduction of Celebrity Flora

Celebrity Cruises Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Celebrity Equinox937245612102852122009
Celebrity Constellation91923999992170112002
Celebrity Eclipse940431412712850132010
Celebrity Flora9837925folgt10062019
Celebrity Infinity91894219992170112001
Celebrity Millennium91894199992158112000
Celebrity Reflection950645912503046132012
Celebrity Silhouette945109412102886132011
Celebrity Solstice936253012712852132008
Celebrity Summit91923879992158112001

Leave a Reply

Close Menu