Here you can track the current position of all ships of the Costa Crociere fleet and get relevant information about the ships.

About Costa Crociere Line

Costa Pacifica
Headquartered in Genoa, Italy, Costa Crociere is the world leader in cruising and operates Costa Cruises and AIDA Cruises. Over 19,000 employees work for the company, which generates more than 3.1 billion euros annually. The company was founded in 1854 as a family business for the trade in olive oil, then joined the freight company and later in the regular service with passengers. From the 1960s, the focus was on the cruise business. In 1997, the family business was sold to the American Carnival Corporation and has now fully merged into the Carnival Group. The company logo and signature of the traditional shipping company, which is still operated under its original name, is a cylindrical yellow chimney with a blue C.

Videos about Costa Crociere Line

Costa Crociere Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Costa Atlantica91877969022652122000
Costa Diadema963688812534947192014
Costa Deliziosa939891711002800122010
Costa Fascinosa947986411003800142012
Costa Favolosa947985211003800152011
Costa Fortuna923978310273470172003
Costa Luminosa939890511002826122009
Costa Magica923979510273470142004
Costa Mediterranea92373458972680162003
Costa neoClassica87165026171680141991
Costa neoRiviera91727775001727121999
Costa neoRomantica88210466171680142009
Costa Pacifica937849811103780172009
Costa Serena934313211003780142007
Costa Smeralda16826600202019
Costa Venezia980168912785260142019
Costa Victoria91090317772394141996
Close Menu