Costa Diadema Shipdata

Costa Diadema

IMO9636888
MMSI247353700
Commissioning2014
Port of registryGenua
Shipping companyCosta Crociere
OwnerCosta Crociere
FlagItaly
Length306,0 m
Width37,2 m
Draughtmax. 8,3 m
Decks19
Speed25,5 Knots
Deadweight11118 t
Crew1253
Passengers4947

The Costa Diadema is a cruise ship of the shipping company Costa Crociere and was commissioned in 2014. It is the largest ship of the Costa Line and thus the flagship. The construction cost around 550 million euros and is based on the Deam Line class, which was built in 2009-2012. The ship has 19 decks, 15 of which are accessible to passengers. It offers space for 3724 passengers with 1862 cabins. The passengers are cared for by 1253 crew members.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 14 m², 1-2 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 15-17 m², 1-3 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 17 m², 1-3 Persons
  • Wellness cabin with balcon – 14-42m², 1-4 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 20 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite with balcon – 25-35 m², 1-4 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 7 Restaurants, 11 Bars
  • 6200 m² Spa-Area
  • Fitnesscenter, Jogging-Parcours on deck
  • Theater on 3 Decks
  • Disco, Casino, 4D-Cinema
  • Country Rock Club
  • Grand-Prix-Racing-Simulator
  • Kids-Club
  • Turkish bath
Innenkabine - Costa Diadema
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - Costa Diadema
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - Costa Diadema
Balcony cabin
Suite - Costa Diadema
Suite

Videos: Shiptour - Costa Diadema

Shipdeck - Costa Diadema

Costa Crociere Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Costa Atlantica91877969022652122000
Costa Diadema963688812534947192014
Costa Deliziosa939891711002800122010
Costa Fascinosa947986411003800142012
Costa Favolosa947985211003800152011
Costa Fortuna923978310273470172003
Costa Luminosa939890511002826122009
Costa Magica923979510273470142004
Costa Mediterranea92373458972680162003
Costa neoClassica87165026171680141991
Costa neoRiviera91727775001727121999
Costa neoRomantica88210466171680142009
Costa Pacifica937849811103780172009
Costa Serena934313211003780142007
Costa Smeralda16826600202019
Costa Venezia980168912785260142019
Costa Victoria91090317772394141996

Leave a Reply

Close Menu