Aida Cruises
AIDA Cruises
TUI Cruises
TUI Cruises
Cunard Line
Cunard Line
Royal Caribbean Cruise Line
Royal Caribbean
Costa Crociere
Costa Crociere
Celebrity Cruises
Celebrity Cruises
MSC Cruises
MSC Cruises
The Ship Tracking is the most popular cruise ship location. Often relatives want to know whether the cruise ship’s voyage is going smoothly or if the ship will arrive at the port or destination on schedule. To view the position of a particular cruise ship, simply click on the magnifying glass icon on the top left of the map. Then you can enter the name of the ship you are looking for. Thereafter, the ship is displayed in its current position, including all information.

How to find cruiseships?

Cruise ships Positions In addition to the search, passenger or cruise ships can also be tracked via the map. At Maritime Traffic, passenger ships are represented by blue icons. Marinetraffic also allows you to filter directly according to the type of ship, via the filter symbol directly under the magnifying glass. Here you can easily select all cruise liners so you can easily keep an overview and search for them. The presentation on the map is live and in real time.

All AIDA Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
AIDAaura92215663891266122003
AIDAbella93625426072050132008
AIDAblu93988886072500152010
AIDAcara91127893691186111996
AIDAdiva93348566072050142007
AIDAluna93348686072050142009
AIDAmar94900526112500152012
AIDAmira91727773891800142019
AIDAnova978186515006600182018
AIDAperla96369676803300182017
AIDAprima96369559003300182016
AIDAsol94900406112500152011
AIDAstella96011326202500152013
AIDAvita92215543891266122002

All TUI Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Mein Schiff ❤91063027801912131997
Mein Schiff 1978356411002894162018
Mein Schiff 2978357611002894162019
Mein Schiff 3964173010002506152014
Mein Schiff 4967840810002506152015
Mein Schiff 5975319310002534152016
Mein Schiff 6975320810302534152017

All Cunard Line Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Queen Elizabeth947743810032092122010
Queen Mary 2924106112532620132003
Queen Victoria93205569811990122007

All Royal Caribbean Cruise Line Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Adventure of the Seas916722712133807152001
Allure of the Seas938394821656296182010
Anthem of the Seas965610115504900162015
Brilliance of the Seas91952008582112122002
Empress of the Seas87168996681840111990
Enchantment of the Seas91118028002446111997
Explorer of the Seas916172811803114152000
Freedom of the Seas930403313964370152006
Grandeur of the Seas91029787602446111996
Harmony of the Seas968287523845479182016
Independence of the Seas934968113654370152008
Jewel of the Seas92283568592112132004
Liberty of the Seas933003213604370152007
Majesty of the Seas88195128332744121992
Mariner of the Seas922751012003114152004
Navigator of the Seas922750812133138152002
Oasis of the Seas968287521655400182009
Ovation of the Seas969775312604188162016
Quantum of the Seas954946315504905162014
Radiance of the Seas91951958582501132001
Rhapsody of the Seas91168647651998111997
Serenade of the Seas92283448582501132003
Spectrum of the Seas977885611504246182019
Symphony of the Seas974400121006870152018
Vision of the Seas91168767652416121998
Voyager of the Seas916171611763838151999
Passion Of The Seas2019
Pulse Of The Seas2020

All Costa Crociere Line Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Costa Atlantica91877969022652122000
Costa Diadema963688812534947192014
Costa Deliziosa939891711002800122010
Costa Fascinosa947986411003800142012
Costa Favolosa947985211003800152011
Costa Fortuna923978310273470172003
Costa Luminosa939890511002826122009
Costa Magica923979510273470142004
Costa Mediterranea92373458972680162003
Costa neoClassica87165026171680141991
Costa neoRiviera91727775001727121999
Costa neoRomantica88210466171680142009
Costa Pacifica937849811103780172009
Costa Serena934313211003780142007
Costa Smeralda16826600202019
Costa Venezia980168912785260142019
Costa Victoria91090317772394141996

All Celebrity Cruises Line Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Celebrity Equinox937245612102852122009
Celebrity Constellation91923999992170112002
Celebrity Eclipse940431412712850132010
Celebrity Flora9837925folgt10062019
Celebrity Infinity91894219992170112001
Celebrity Millennium91894199992158112000
Celebrity Reflection950645912503046132012
Celebrity Silhouette945109412102886132011
Celebrity Solstice936253012712852132008
Celebrity Summit91923879992158112001

Leave a Reply

Close Menu