Harmony of the Seas Shipdata

Queen Mary 2
IMO9682875
MMSI311000396
Commissioning2016
Port of registryNassau (Bahamas)
Shipping companyRoyal Caribbean Cruise Line
OwnerRoyal Caribbean International
FlagBermuda
Length362,12 m
Width47,42 m
Draughtmax. 9,32 m
Decks18
Speed22,5 Knots
Deadweight20236 t
Crew2384
Passengers5479
The Harmony of the Seas is the largest ship in the world. It was built in Saint-Nazaire (France) and put into service in 2016. The ship offers over 16 decks 2747 cabins for 5479 passengers. The ship guests receive so-called “Wow bands”, which are bracelets, as a means of payment and at the same time cabin keys. The cabins are equipped as standard with TV, telephone, bathroom with shower, dressing table and hair dryer. The interior cabins have 9-16 sqm, the outside cabins 15-28 sqm and the balcony cabins 17-18 sqm plus balcony. The suites have 24-149 square meters depending on the category and also offer their own areas such as a suite lounge and a full service pool deck.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 13,8 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 16,6 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 16,9 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Inside cabin comfort – 18 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin comfort – 25,2 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin comfort – 16,9 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Junior Suite widh balcon – 26,7 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite with balcon – 34,5-141,6 m², 1-4 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 26 Restaurants, Cafés & Bars
  • Waterslide
  • Aqua Theater
  • Musical Greace
  • Ice-skating-Show
  • Sport-, Wellness and Fitness-offers
  • Climbing wall, Minigolf, Ice-skating
  • Diving, Dancing course
  • Mystery Dinner
Innenkabine - Harmony of the Seas
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - Harmony of the Seas
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - Harmony of the Seas
Balcony cabin
Suite - Harmony of the Seas
Suite

Videos: Shiptour - Harmony of the Seas

Shipdecks - Harmony of the Seas

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Adventure of the Seas916722712133807152001
Allure of the Seas938394821656296182010
Anthem of the Seas965610115504900162015
Brilliance of the Seas91952008582112122002
Empress of the Seas87168996681840111990
Enchantment of the Seas91118028002446111997
Explorer of the Seas916172811803114152000
Freedom of the Seas930403313964370152006
Grandeur of the Seas91029787602446111996
Harmony of the Seas968287523845479182016
Independence of the Seas934968113654370152008
Jewel of the Seas92283568592112132004
Liberty of the Seas933003213604370152007
Majesty of the Seas88195128332744121992
Mariner of the Seas922751012003114152004
Navigator of the Seas922750812133138152002
Oasis of the Seas968287521655400182009
Ovation of the Seas969775312604188162016
Quantum of the Seas954946315504905162014
Radiance of the Seas91951958582501132001
Rhapsody of the Seas91168647651998111997
Serenade of the Seas92283448582501132003
Spectrum of the Seas977885611504246182019
Symphony of the Seas974400121006870152018
Vision of the Seas91168767652416121998
Voyager of the Seas916171611763838151999
Passion Of The Seas2019
Pulse Of The Seas2020

Leave a Reply

Close Menu