Here you can track the current position of all ships of the MSC Cruises fleet and get relevant information about the ships.

About MSC Cruises Line

MSC Cruises
The cruise company MSC Cruises is owned by the Mediterranean Shipping Company and is based in Geneva. The subsidiary MSC Kreuzfahrten GmbH from Munich looks after the German market. The American subsidiary is based in Fort Lauderdale. The shipping company was founded in the late sixties as Lauro Linien, only in 1995 was the name change in Mediterranean Shipping Cruises, later MSC Cruises. First, the company bought older used vessels. Only in 2003, the first new building with the MSC Lirica was commissioned, followed by other ships followed. In 2008, the largest cruise ship ever built for a European shipping company, the MSC Fantasy, was built.

Videos about MSC Cruises Line

MSC Cruises Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
MSC Armonia92101417211952102004
MSC Bellissima976052415364500142019
MSC Divina958528513883502142012
MSC Fantasia935979113253274142008
MSC Lirica9246102721197692003
MSC Magnifica93870859872550132010
MSC Meraviglia976051215364500142017
MSC Musica93200879872550132006
MSC Opera9250464721214292004
MSC Orchestra93200999872550132007
MSC Poesia93870739872550132008
MSC Preziosa959532113903502142013
MSC Seaside974536614134140132017
MSC Seaview974537814134134132017
MSC Sinfonia9210153721196092005
MSC Splendida935980613133274142009
Close Menu