Navigator of the Seas Shipdata

Navigator of the Seas
IMO9227508
MMSI311478000
Commissioning2002
Port of registryNassau (Bahamas)
Shipping companyRoyal Caribbean Cruise Line
OwnerNavigator of the Seas Inc.
FlagBahamas
Language on boardEnglish
Length311 m
Width38,6 m
Draught21,3 m
Decks15
Speed22 Knots
Deadweight9616 t
Crew1185
Passengers3276
Cabines1643
Pools3
Restaurants10
Bars & Clubs16
FitnesscenterYes
SpaYes
The Navigator of the Seas is a cruise ship owned by Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. and is one of the largest cruise ships in the world. It is one of five ships in the Voyager class. His maiden voyage took place in December 2002. Godmother was Steffi Graf. In summer, the ship travels in the Mediterranean and winter in the Caribbean. For the Navigator was also used in the Baltic Sea.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin- 14 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 15 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 18 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite – 27-124 m², 1-4 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 10 Restaurants
  • 16 Bars & Clubs
  • Musical “Now and forever”
  • Outdoor Cinema-Night
  • Game-Shows
  • Flowrider
  • Ice-Skating-Show
  • Sport-, Wellness and Fitness-offers
  • Climbing wall, Minigold, Ice-Skating
  • Diving, Dancing course
  • Mystery Dinner
Innenkabine - Navigator of the Seas
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - Navigator of the Seas
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - Navigator of the Seas
Balcony cabin
Suite - Navigator of the Seas
Suite

Videos: Shiptour - Navigator of the Seas

Shipdecks - Navigator of the Seas

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Adventure of the Seas916722712133807152001
Allure of the Seas938394821656296182010
Anthem of the Seas965610115504900162015
Brilliance of the Seas91952008582112122002
Empress of the Seas87168996681840111990
Enchantment of the Seas91118028002446111997
Explorer of the Seas916172811803114152000
Freedom of the Seas930403313964370152006
Grandeur of the Seas91029787602446111996
Harmony of the Seas968287523845479182016
Independence of the Seas934968113654370152008
Jewel of the Seas92283568592112132004
Liberty of the Seas933003213604370152007
Majesty of the Seas88195128332744121992
Mariner of the Seas922751012003114152004
Navigator of the Seas922750812133138152002
Oasis of the Seas968287521655400182009
Ovation of the Seas969775312604188162016
Quantum of the Seas954946315504905162014
Radiance of the Seas91951958582501132001
Rhapsody of the Seas91168647651998111997
Serenade of the Seas92283448582501132003
Spectrum of the Seas977885611504246182019
Symphony of the Seas974400121006870152018
Vision of the Seas91168767652416121998
Voyager of the Seas916171611763838151999
Passion Of The Seas2019
Pulse Of The Seas2020

Leave a Reply

Close Menu