Here you can follow the current position of all ships of the Royal Caribbean fleet and get relevant information about the ships.

About Royal Caribbean Line

Royal Caribbean
Royal Caribbean International was founded in 1968 as the Royal Caribbean Cruise Line. A takeover attempt by the Carnival Cruise Lines failed. In 1988 it came to the merger with the Admiral Cruise Royal Admiral Cruises (later again RCCL). After a restructuring of the company, the Sovereign of the Seas was introduced – the largest cruise ship of its time. After the company acquired the Celebrity Cruises, the name of Ryoal Caribbean Cruise Line was changed to Royal Caribbean International. In 1999, the Voyager of the Seas came into service, the largest cruise ship of its time, which attracted much media attention. In 2002, RCI bought Princess Cruises Ltd. for about 5.67 billion dollars. In October 2016, Meyer Turku commissioned two vessels measuring around 200,000 GT, subject to funding. The ships are expected to be delivered in 2022 and 2024.

Videos about Royal Caribbean Line

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Adventure of the Seas916722712133807152001
Allure of the Seas938394821656296182010
Anthem of the Seas965610115504900162015
Brilliance of the Seas91952008582112122002
Empress of the Seas87168996681840111990
Enchantment of the Seas91118028002446111997
Explorer of the Seas916172811803114152000
Freedom of the Seas930403313964370152006
Grandeur of the Seas91029787602446111996
Harmony of the Seas968287523845479182016
Independence of the Seas934968113654370152008
Jewel of the Seas92283568592112132004
Liberty of the Seas933003213604370152007
Majesty of the Seas88195128332744121992
Mariner of the Seas922751012003114152004
Navigator of the Seas922750812133138152002
Oasis of the Seas968287521655400182009
Ovation of the Seas969775312604188162016
Quantum of the Seas954946315504905162014
Radiance of the Seas91951958582501132001
Rhapsody of the Seas91168647651998111997
Serenade of the Seas92283448582501132003
Spectrum of the Seas977885611504246182019
Symphony of the Seas974400121006870152018
Vision of the Seas91168767652416121998
Voyager of the Seas916171611763838151999
Passion Of The Seas2019
Pulse Of The Seas2020
Close Menu