Mein Schiff 3 Shipdata

Mein Schiff 3
IMO9641730
MMSI229090000
Commissioning2014
ShipyardMeyer Turku Oy, Finnland
Port of registryValletta
Shipping companyTUI Cruises
OwnerTUI Cruises
FlagMalta
Length293,2 m
Width35,8 m
Draughtmax. 8,05 m
Speed21,7 Knots
DriveDiesel electric, about 28.000 kW
Deadweight7900 t
Decks15
Crew1000
Passengers2506
Cabines1253
Buildcostsabout 300 Mio Euro
Restaurants10
Bars & Lounges13
Pools2
Language on boardGerman
Board currencyEuro
The TUI Mein Schiff 3 was completed in 2013 as the first newbuilding of the TUI Cruises shipping company in the shipyard STX Finland. The cruise ship offers 1253 cabins and space for 2506 passengers on 15 decks. Approximately 90% of the cabins are outside cabins of which more than 80% are balcony cabins.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Combi balcony cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Spa balcony cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Premium veranda cabine – 17 m², 1-3 Persons
  • Family cabin with balcon – 25 m², 1-5 Persons
  • Family outside cabin – 29-44 m², 1-6 Persons
  • Family veranda deluxe cabin – 42 m², 1-6 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 11 Restaurants & Bistros
  • 13 Bars & Lounges
  • 25 m Pool
  • 280 m jogging treck
Innenkabine Mein Schiff 3
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine Mein Schiff 3
Outside cabin
Balcony cabin
Suite Mein Schiff 3
Suite

Videos: Shiptour - TUI Cruises - Mein Schiff 3

Shipdecks - Mein Schiff 3

TUI Cruises Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Mein Schiff ❤91063027801912131997
Mein Schiff 1978356411002894162018
Mein Schiff 2978357611002894162019
Mein Schiff 3964173010002506152014
Mein Schiff 4967840810002506152015
Mein Schiff 5975319310002534152016
Mein Schiff 6975320810302534152017

Leave a Reply

Close Menu