Mein Schiff 4 Shipdata

Mein Schiff 4
IMO9678408
MMSI229678000
Commissioning2015
ShipyardMeyer Turku Oy, Finnland
Port of registryValletta
Shipping companyTUI Cruises
OwnerTUI Cruises
FlagMalta
Length293,2 m
Width35,8 m
Draughtmax. 8,2 m
Speed21,7 Knots
DriveDiesel electric, about 28.000 kW
Deadweight7900 t
Decks15
Crew1000
Passengers2506
Cabines1253
Buildcostsabout 625 Mio $
Restaurants10
Bars & Lounges13
Pools2
Language on boardGerman
Board currencyEuro
The TUI Mein Schiff 4, like her sister ship, became the Mein Schiff 3, built in the shipyard STX Finland in Turku and completed there in 2014.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Combi balcony cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Spa balcony cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Premium veranda cabin – 17 m², 1-3 Persons
  • Family cabin with balcon – 25 m², 1-5 Persons
  • Family outside cabin – 29-44 m², 1-6 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 26 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Sky & Sea Suite – 40 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Diamond Suite – 42 m², 1-6 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 11 Restaurants & Bistros
  • 13 Bars & Lounges
  • 25 m Pool
  • 280 m Jogging track
Innenkabine Mein Schiff 4
Inside cabin
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine Mein Schiff 4
Balcony cabin
Suite Mein Schiff 4
Suite

Videos: Shiptour - TUI Cruises - Mein Schiff 4

Shipdecks - Mein Schiff 4

TUI Cruises Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Mein Schiff ❤91063027801912131997
Mein Schiff 1978356411002894162018
Mein Schiff 2978357611002894162019
Mein Schiff 3964173010002506152014
Mein Schiff 4967840810002506152015
Mein Schiff 5975319310002534152016
Mein Schiff 6975320810302534152017

Leave a Reply

Close Menu