Mein Schiff 5 Shipdata

Mein Schiff 5
IMO9753193
MMSI256235000
Commissioning2016
ShipyardMeyer Turku Oy, Finnland
Port of registryValletta
Shipping companyTUI Cruises
OwnerTUI Cruises
FlagMalta
Length295,2 m
Width35,825 m
Draughtmax. 8,05 m
Speed21,7 Knots
DriveDiesel electric, about 28.000 kW
Deadweight7900 t
Decks15
Crew1000
Passengers2534
Cabines1267
Buildcostsabout 300 Mio Euro
Restaurants12
Bars & Lounges14
Pools2
Language on boardGerman
Board currencyEuro
My ship 5 of the TUI Cruises shipping company was completed in 2016 at the STX shipyard in Turku, Finland, and is the first ship in the Blue Motion series. The ship differs from that of my ship 6 only in the interior layout e.g. the bars and restaurants.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Combi balcony cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Spa balcony cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Premium veranda cabin – 17 m², 1-3 Persons
  • Family cabin with balcon – 25 m², 1-5 Persons
  • Family outside cabin – 29-44 m², 1-6 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 26 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Sky & Sea Suite – 40 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Diamond Suite – 42 m², 1-6 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 13 Restaurants & Bistros
  • 13 Bars & Lounges
  • 25 m Pool
  • 280 m Jogging track
Innenkabine Mein Schiff 5
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine Mein Schiff 5
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine Mein Schiff 5
Balcony cabin
Suite Mein Schiff 5
Suite

Videos: Shiptour - TUI Cruises - Mein Schiff 5

Shipdata - Mein Schiff 5

TUI Cruises Cruisehips

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Mein Schiff ❤91063027801912131997
Mein Schiff 1978356411002894162018
Mein Schiff 2978357611002894162019
Mein Schiff 3964173010002506152014
Mein Schiff 4967840810002506152015
Mein Schiff 5975319310002534152016
Mein Schiff 6975320810302534152017

Leave a Reply

Close Menu