Mein Schiff 6 Shipdata

Mein Schiff 6
IMO9753208
MMSI249660000
CommissioningJuni 2017
ShipyardMeyer Turku Oy, Finnland
Port of registryValletta
Shipping companyCelebrity Cruises
OwnerTUI Cruises
FlagMalta
Length295,2 m
Width35,825 m
Draughtmax. 8,05 m
Speed21,7 Knots
DriveDiesel electric, about 28.000 kW
Deadweight7900 t
Decks15
Crew1000
Passengers2534
Cabines1267
Buildcostsabout 546 Mio Euro
Restaurants12
Bars & Lounges14
Pools2
Language on boardGerman
Board currencyEuro
The cruise ship Mein Schiff 6 is currently the newest ship of TUI Cruises and was completed in 2017 in the STX shipyard in Turku, Finland. It is the second ship in the Blue Motion series. It differs from its sister ship only in the interior layout e.g. the bars and restaurants.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Combi balcony cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Spa balcony cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Premium veranda cabine – 17 m², 1-3 Persons
  • Family cabin with balcon – 25 m², 1-5 Persons
  • Family veranda cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 13 Restaurants & Bistros
  • 13 Bars & Lounges
  • 17.895 m² Decks
  • about 1.800 m² Spa- and Fitness-area
Innenkabine Mein Schiff 6
Inside cabin
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine Mein Schiff 6
Balcony cabin
Suite Mein Schiff 6
Suite

Suits and Junior Suits

  • Junior Suite with balcon – 26 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Sky & Sea Suite – 40 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Diamond Suite – 42 m², 1-6 Persons
  • Theme Suite – 54 m², 1-4 Persons

Extra services for suites and junior suites

    • Separate Check-in
    • Free drinks at the minibar
    • free Internet
    • Exclusive access to the X-Lounge
      (Champagne, high-quality spirits, well-being drinks, snacks, fresh fruits, daily newspapers)
    • Excellence service by the concierge
      (Table reservations in the specialty restaurants, individual assistance in booking land excursions, making appointments, arrangements for personal celebrations)

Videos: Shiptour + Focus Reportage - TUI Cruises - Mein Schiff 6

Shipdecks - Mein Schiff 6

TUI Cruises Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Mein Schiff ❤91063027801912131997
Mein Schiff 1978356411002894162018
Mein Schiff 2978357611002894162019
Mein Schiff 3964173010002506152014
Mein Schiff 4967840810002506152015
Mein Schiff 5975319310002534152016
Mein Schiff 6975320810302534152017

Leave a Reply

Close Menu