Adventure of the Seas Shipdata

Adventure of the seas
IMO9167227
MMSI311263000
Commissioning2001
Port of registryNassau (Bahamas)
Shipping companyRoyal Caribbean Cruise Line
OwnerRoyal Caribbean International
FlagBermuda
Language on boardEnglish
Length311 m
Width49,1 m
Draughtmax. 8,6 m
Decks15
Speed22 Knots
Deadweight11033 t
Crew1213
Passengers3807
Cabines1557
Pools3
Restaurants9
Bars & Clubs17
FitnesscenterYes
SpaYes
The Adventure of the Seas is a cruise ship of Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. and is operated by the Royal Caribbean International. With a length of over 311 m, it is one of the largest cruise ships in the world. The Adventure of the Seas is part of the Voyager class and has four sister ships. The maiden voyage began on November 18, 2001 in San Juan, Puerto Rico.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 13,8 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin- 16,6 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 16,9 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Inside cabin comfort – 18 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin comfort – 25,2 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin comfort – 16,9 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 26,7 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite with balcon – 34,5-141,6 m², 1-4 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 6 Restaurants
  • 24 Bars & Lounges
  • 3 Water slides & water park on board
  • 3 Pools
  • Aqua Theater
  • Ice Skating Show
  • Surf-Simulator
  • Sport-, Wellness and Fitnessprograms
  • Climbing wall, Miniature golf, Table tennis, Ice skating
  • Diving, Dance classes
  • Game Shows, Movie nights outdoors
Innenkabine - Adventure of the Seas
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - Adventure of the Seas
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - Adventure of the Seas
Balcony cabin
Suite - Adventure of the Seas
Suite

Videos: Ship tour - Adventure of the Seas

Ship decks - Adventure of the Seas

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line Ships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Adventure of the Seas916722712133807152001
Allure of the Seas938394821656296182010
Anthem of the Seas965610115504900162015
Brilliance of the Seas91952008582112122002
Empress of the Seas87168996681840111990
Enchantment of the Seas91118028002446111997
Explorer of the Seas916172811803114152000
Freedom of the Seas930403313964370152006
Grandeur of the Seas91029787602446111996
Harmony of the Seas968287523845479182016
Independence of the Seas934968113654370152008
Jewel of the Seas92283568592112132004
Liberty of the Seas933003213604370152007
Majesty of the Seas88195128332744121992
Mariner of the Seas922751012003114152004
Navigator of the Seas922750812133138152002
Oasis of the Seas968287521655400182009
Ovation of the Seas969775312604188162016
Quantum of the Seas954946315504905162014
Radiance of the Seas91951958582501132001
Rhapsody of the Seas91168647651998111997
Serenade of the Seas92283448582501132003
Spectrum of the Seas977885611504246182019
Symphony of the Seas974400121006870152018
Vision of the Seas91168767652416121998
Voyager of the Seas916171611763838151999
Passion Of The Seas2019
Pulse Of The Seas2020

Leave a Reply

Close Menu