Here you can track the current position of all ships of the Celebrity Cruises fleet and get relevant information about the ships.

About Celebrity Cruises Line

Celebrity Equinox
Celebrity Cruises was founded in 1989 as an independent cruise company and is now a subsidiary of Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. The takeover by the Royal Caribbean Cruise Line took place in 1997. Currently, 11 ships belong to the current fleet. In 2012, the last new construction of a series of 5 ships was delivered by Meyer Werft. All ships of the shipping company are located in the five-star segment. In 2007 it was announced that the Azamara Journey and Azamara Quest under a new brand “Azamara Club Cruises” will be offered in future as a deluxe products. In 2016, the Galapagos Tour Operatorc Ocen Adventures was acquired, adding the Eclpse and Athala 2 to the fleet, which were renamed Celebrity Xperience and Celebrity Xploration. For 2019 the new building Celebrity Flora is ordered. The Celebrity ships carry on the chimney the logo of the shipping company in Forn of an X.

Videos about Celebrity Cruises Line

Celebrity Cruises Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Celebrity Equinox937245612102852122009
Celebrity Constellation91923999992170112002
Celebrity Eclipse940431412712850132010
Celebrity Flora9837925folgt10062019
Celebrity Infinity91894219992170112001
Celebrity Millennium91894199992158112000
Celebrity Reflection950645912503046132012
Celebrity Silhouette945109412102886132011
Celebrity Solstice936253012712852132008
Celebrity Summit91923879992158112001
Close Menu