Costa Pacifica Shipdata

Costa Pacifica
IMO9378498
MMSI247258100
Commissioning2009
Port of registryGenua
Shipping companyCosta Crociere
OwnerCosta Crociere
FlagItaly
Length290 m
Width35,5 m
Draughtmax. 8,3 m
Decks17
Speed23 Knots
Deadweight10000 t
Crew1504
Passengers2826
The Costa Pacifica is a cruise ship of the Concordia class and belongs to the shipping company Costa Crociere. The equipment of the ship is aligned to the theme of music, so the ship has u.a. via its own recording studio, where passengers can record their own songs. It is the second largest cruise ship of the shipping company after the Costa Diadema. Due to minor differences in construction and more cabins, the Costa Pacifica is larger than her sister ship the Costa Serena. The baptism of the ship took place on 5 June 2009 in Genoa together with the Costa Luminosa, making the Costa Crociere in the Guinness Book of Records. They were the first ships in the world to be launched at the same time.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 14 m², 1-2 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 17 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Wellness cabin with balcon – 16-26 m², 1-3 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 24 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite with balcon – 26-35 m², 1-5 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 14 Restaurants & Bistros
  • 13 individual Bars & Lounges
  • Wellness- & Sport-Offers
  • Theater on 3 Decks
  • Dicso, Casino
  • Grand-Prix-Racing-Simulator
  • Kids-Club
  • Turkish steam bath
Innenkabine - Costa Pacifica
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - Costa Pacifica
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - Costa Pacifica
Balcony cabin
Suite - Costa Pacifica
Suite

Videos: Shiptour - Costa Pacifica

Shipdecks - Costa Pacifica

Costa Crociere Cruisehips

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Costa Atlantica91877969022652122000
Costa Diadema963688812534947192014
Costa Deliziosa939891711002800122010
Costa Fascinosa947986411003800142012
Costa Favolosa947985211003800152011
Costa Fortuna923978310273470172003
Costa Luminosa939890511002826122009
Costa Magica923979510273470142004
Costa Mediterranea92373458972680162003
Costa neoClassica87165026171680141991
Costa neoRiviera91727775001727121999
Costa neoRomantica88210466171680142009
Costa Pacifica937849811103780172009
Costa Serena934313211003780142007
Costa Smeralda16826600202019
Costa Venezia980168912785260142019
Costa Victoria91090317772394141996

Leave a Reply

Close Menu