Freedom of the Seas Shipdata

Queen Mary 2
IMO9304033
MMSI309906000
Commissioning2006
Port of registryNassau (Bahamas)
Shipping companyRoyal Caribbean Cruise Line
OwnerRoyal Caribbean International
FlagBermuda
Length303,21 m
Width38,59 m
Draughtmax. 8,8 m
Decks18
Speed21,6 Knots
Deadweight10600 t
Crew1396
Passengers4370
The Freedom of the Seas is one of the largest passenger ships in the world. The cruise ship of the Royal Caribbean Cruises was the first of a new series, the Voyager class. The Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. is the second largest cruise company in the world. The ship was built in the Aker Yards in Turku, Finnlad and was in the meantime the largest passenger ship in the world, until it was replaced by the Oasis of the Seas.

Cabines

  • Inside cabin – 13,8 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin – 16,6 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin – 16,9 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Inside cabin Comfort – 18 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Outside cabin comfort – 25,2 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Balcony cabin comfort – 16,9 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Junior Suite with balcon – 26,7 m², 1-4 Persons
  • Suite with balcon – 34,5-141,6 m², 1-4 Persons

Restaurants, Bars & Highlights

  • 24 Restaurants, Cafés & Bars
  • Waterpark
  • Outdoor Cinema-Night
  • Musical Once upon a time
  • Ice-Skating-Show
  • Sport-, Wellness and Fitness-offers
  • Klimbing wall, Minigold, Ice-Skating
  • Diving, Dance courses
  • Mystery Dinner
Innenkabine - Freedom of the Seas
Inside cabin
Aussenkabine - Freedom of the Seas
Outside cabin
Balkonkabine - Freedom of the Seas
Balcony cabin
Suite

Videos: Shiptour - Freedom of the Seas

Shipdecks - Freedom of the Seas

Royal Caribbean Cruise Line Cruiseships

NameIMOCrewPassengersDecksCommissioning
Adventure of the Seas916722712133807152001
Allure of the Seas938394821656296182010
Anthem of the Seas965610115504900162015
Brilliance of the Seas91952008582112122002
Empress of the Seas87168996681840111990
Enchantment of the Seas91118028002446111997
Explorer of the Seas916172811803114152000
Freedom of the Seas930403313964370152006
Grandeur of the Seas91029787602446111996
Harmony of the Seas968287523845479182016
Independence of the Seas934968113654370152008
Jewel of the Seas92283568592112132004
Liberty of the Seas933003213604370152007
Majesty of the Seas88195128332744121992
Mariner of the Seas922751012003114152004
Navigator of the Seas922750812133138152002
Oasis of the Seas968287521655400182009
Ovation of the Seas969775312604188162016
Quantum of the Seas954946315504905162014
Radiance of the Seas91951958582501132001
Rhapsody of the Seas91168647651998111997
Serenade of the Seas92283448582501132003
Spectrum of the Seas977885611504246182019
Symphony of the Seas974400121006870152018
Vision of the Seas91168767652416121998
Voyager of the Seas916171611763838151999
Passion Of The Seas2019
Pulse Of The Seas2020

Leave a Reply

Close Menu